Results 470 M Day 1

Rank nat sailno name club Crew Name R1 R2 Nett
1st 5 Desiderato Giulio Cvmm Trani Andrea 1.0 10.0 11.0
ITA
2nd 16 Brauchli Yannick SCEnge / SVThalwil Hausser Romuald 9.0 3.0 12.0
SUI
3rd 5 Sozykin Pavel CSP Sochi Gribanov Denis 12.0 1.0 13.0
RUS
4th 10 Ferdinand Gerz SVW Oliver Szymanshi 5.0 9.0 14.0
GER
5th 25 Falcetelli Francesco CC Aniene Bernard Matteo 8.0 8.0 16.0
ITA
6th 3 Botica Ante JK Trogir Vuletic Jure 10.0 7.0 17.0
CRO
7th 99 Rebaudi Francesco Ramian Matteo Yacht Club Italiano 14.0 4.0 18.0
ITA
8th 10 Capurro Matteo YCI Puppo Matteo 3.0 17.0 20.0
ITA
9th 10 Villas-Boas Joao Clube Naval de Cascais Pinheiro De Melo Francisco 16.0 5.0 21.0
POR
10th 83 Fantela Sime jk.sv.Krsevan Marenic Igor 2.0 20.0 22.0
CRO
11th 11 Diesch Simon Wuerttembergischer Yacht Club Aggeler Patrick 4.0 18.0 22.0
GER
12th 1 Mendes Geison Veleiros do Sul - CBVela-COB Thiesen Gustavo 11.0 11.0 22.0
BRA
13th 27 Bouvet Sofian SRA Mion Jeremie 7.0 21.0 28.0
FRA
14th 27 Pilati Matteo Fraglia vela Malcesine Rubagotti Francesco 18.0 12.0 30.0
ITA
15th 2 Fabrice Rigot SNGeneve Guillaume Rigot 6.0 25.0 31.0
SUI
16th 72 Spinelli Michele Lega Navale Italiana Bari Volpe Gaetano 27.0 6.0 33.0
ITA
17th 828 Gullan Robert Royal Southern Yacht Club Sam Brearey 20.0 16.0 36.0
GBR
18th 2 Sheremetev Mikhail S.p.b. Academi Sheremetev Maxim 35.0 OCS 2.0 37.0
RUS
19th 1 Pires Gonzalo FVP-SLB Nunes Miguel 19.0 19.0 38.0
POR
20th 12 Di Luggo Ruggiero Circolo Nautico Posillipo Giamattei Luca 26.0 14.0 40.0
ITA
21st 4411 Palazzo Francesco CV Ondabuena Perrini Raffaello 28.0 13.0 41.0
ITA
22nd 757 Ferrari Giacomo Lega Navale di Ostia Lido GIULIO CALABRO 17.0 24.0 41.0
ITA
23rd 1 Jim Asenathi RCYC Hudson Roger 13.0 29.0 42.0
RSA
24th 21 Vasic-stepancic Domen Yc burja izola Bozic Jakob 24.0 22.0 46.0
SLO
25th 23 Trasimeni Giorgio l.n.i. ostia Izzo Jacopo 15.0 32.0 47.0
ITA
26th 6 Conway Alexander MHYC YBSC Conway Patrick 23.0 26.0 49.0
AUS
27th 3 Cotton Scott ASC/MHYC Potter Tom 35.0 OCS 15.0 50.0
AUS
28th 32 Tudisco Tommaso Yacht Club Cala De' Medicilub Cala De' M Provinciali Giacomo 22.0 30.0 52.0
ITA
29th 48 Demirel Halil Gokova Yelken Kulubu Sahin Firat 29.0 23.0 52.0
TUR
30th 8 Vannucci Enrico Circolo nautico Posillipo Orofino Giorgio 21.0 33.0 54.0
ESP
31st 1905 Kutoglu Tora Galatasaray Boglica Abdullah 30.0 27.0 57.0
TUR
32nd 4 Finayeu Pavel RCOP Bialkevich Maksim 25.0 35.0 OCS 60.0
BLR
33rd 1115 Moerman Pieter WSV Braassemermeer Pijnen Giorgios 31.0 31.0 62.0
NED
34th 29 Sivitz Kosuta Simon Yacht Club Cupa Farneti Jas 35.0 OCS 28.0 63.0
ITA