Results of Final Race

Garda Trentino, 12 mai 2013
Starts with “good wind” the  Eurosaf Champions Cup Sailing, that took place on the Garda Lake, Italy, from May 8th to 12th.
Is called “L’Ora”, and is  the wind that blows, sharp at noon, on the Garda Lake. This wind  allowed to play all the Final Race of the nine Olympic classes in the race.

The event has also been followed in web streaming on the website www.velagardatrentino.com, with commentary by Michele Marchesini, Technical Director FIV, who outlined the main phases of the Final Race of Standard and Laser Radial fleets, and then the 49er. The live broadcast had a great audience, with about one tousend contacts from all over the world, Italy, Irland, Croatia and Australia in the head!

The video will be available "on demand" on the official website of the Garda Trentino Olympic Week, www.velagardatrentino.com as early as this afternoon.

The new format of the international regatta Eurosaf has been successfully tested for the first time in Italy, in this event, involving over 43 countries, and a good presence of Olympic medals. So begins a new four-year to the next Olympic Games, with two new Olympic classes, whose official test was made right on Garda Lake. We are talking about Nacra17, the first “mixed crew” class.
Now let's see the final rankings of the individual classes.


Risultati Laser Standard

 

No Numero Nome Punti 1 2
1 NZL 203776 Maloney Andy, Maschio, MBSC 6,0 5 1
2 FRA 197700 Jean-baptiste Bernaz, Maschio, club nautique Sainte maxime 7,0 4 3
3 AUS 203771 Palk Ryan Thomas, Maschio, NYRC 7,0 3 4
4 CRO 204731 Stipanovic Tonci, Maschio, Mornar 7,0 2 5
5 AUS 199012 Burton Tom, Maschio, GSC 7,0 1 6
6 CRO 202974 Mihelic Daniel, Maschio, JK Labud 8,0 6 2

Risultati LaserRadial

 

No Numero Nome Punti 1 2
1 IRL 199417 Murphy Annalise, Femmina, National Yacht Club 2,0 1 1
2 FIN 198219 Tenkanen Tuula, Femmina, ESF 5,0 3 2
3 CRO 199055 Mihelic Tina, Femmina, JK Labud 5,0 2 3
4 TUR 201111 Donertas Cagla, Femmina, Fenerbahce 10,0 6 4
5 FIN 202669 Tenkanen Heidi, Femmina, ESF 10,0 5 5
6 BLR 204706 Drozdovskaya Tatiana, Femmina, RCOP 10,0 4 6

Risultati Finn
 
No Sailno Name Scores 1 2
1 GBR 11 Wright Ed, PARKSTONE YC 4,0 1 3
2 CRO 524 Kljakovic Gaspic Ivan, JK Labud 5,0 3 2
3 POL 17 Kula Piotr, BTZ Biskupiec 7,0 6 1
4 EST 2 Karpak Deniss, KST/Gir 7,0 2 5
5 GRE 77 Mitakis Ioannis, PIRAEUS SAILING CLUB 9,0 5 4
6 ITA 123 Baldassari Filippo, SVGDF 10,0 4 6

Risultati 470M

 

No Numero Nome Punti 1 2
1 CRO 83 Fantela Sime, Marenic Igor, jk.sv.Krsevan 2,0 1 1
2 ESP 9 Barrieros Rodriguez Onan, Curbelo Cabrera Juan, RCNGC 5,0 2 3
3 TUR 1 Cinar Deniz, Cinar Ates, Istanbul sailing club 7,0 5 2
4 FRA 27 Sofian Bouvet, Mion Jeremie, SR Antibes 8,0 4 4
5 GER 10 Gerz Ferdinand, Follmann Patrick, SVW 8,0 3 5
6 FRA 34 Gabriel Skoczek, Nebout Achille, Yacht Club Mauguio Carnon 12,0 6 6

Risultati 470W

 

No Numero Nome Punti 1 2
1 NZL 75 Aleh Jo, Powrie Polly, Takapuna Boating Club 3,0 2 1
2 SLO 64 Mrak Tina, Macarol Veronika, JK Pirat Portoroz 3,0 1 2
3 ITA 52 Komatar Francesca, Carraro Sveva, C.S.A.M. 7,0 4 3
4 BRA 187 Decnop Renata, Swan Isabel, Marinha do Brasil 8,0 3 5
5 CZE 7 Koranova Johana, Mrzilkova Lenka, YC Neratovice 10,0 6 4
6 ITA 45 Scotti Gaia, Nardeschi Norma, c.n. la lampara asd 11,0 5 6
 
Risultati 470W

 

No Numero Nome Punti 1 2
1 NZL 75 Aleh Jo, Powrie Polly, Takapuna Boating Club 3,0 2 1
2 SLO 64 Mrak Tina, Macarol Veronika, JK Pirat Portoroz 3,0 1 2
3 ITA 52 Komatar Francesca, Carraro Sveva, C.S.A.M. 7,0 4 3
4 BRA 187 Decnop Renata, Swan Isabel, Marinha do Brasil 8,0 3 5
5 CZE 7 Koranova Johana, Mrzilkova Lenka, YC Neratovice 10,0 6 4
6 ITA 45 Scotti Gaia, Nardeschi Norma, c.n. la lampara asd 11,0 5 6

Nacra17

No Sailno Name Scores 1 2
1 AUT 35 Zajac Thomas, Frank Tanja Chiara, BYC 3,0 1 2
2 AUS 36 Waterhouse Jason, RPAYC 4,0 3 1
3 ITA 37 Bissaro Vittorio, Sicouri Silvia, Fraglia Vela Malcesine 7,0 4 3
4 NZL 102 Jones Gemma, Saunders Jason, MBSC 8,0 2 6
5 ITA 55 Salvà Federica, Bianchi Francesco, Fraglia Vela Malcesine 9,0 5 4
6 ITA 91 Porro Francesco, Banti Caterina Marianna, C.C.Aniene 11,0 6 5

Results 49er

 

pos

nat

sailno

Name

CarryOn

Final 1

Final 2

Final 3

Total Score

1

NZL

6

HANSEN MARKUS - POREBSKI JOSH - AKARANA - WORSER BAY B. C.

3

4

2

2

11

2

FRA

114

FREI MATHIEU - ROCHERIEUX YANN - S. R. CALEDONIENNES - C. N. SC

6

1

4

3

14

3

ITA

1126

ANGILELLA GIUSEPPE - ZUCCHETTI PIETRO - C. C. R. LAURIA - FIAMME GIALL

5

2

3

5

15

4

AUT

84

DELLE KART NICO LUCA MARC - RESCH NIKOLAUS LEOPOLD - KYK - YCV

1

8

1

7

17

5

POL

52

JANUSZEWSKI TOMASZ - NOWAK JACEK - AZS UWM - AZS UWM

2

5

5

6

18

6

FRA

8

D'ORTOLI JULIEN - DELPECH NOE- YCPR - YCPR

7

3

8

1

19

7

ITA

23

PLAZZI JACOPO - MOLINERIS UMBERTO - F. V. RIVA - F. V. RIVA

4

7

6

4

21

8

ARG

1374

WAGMAISTER TOMAS - CORREA HENDERSON JUAN MARTIN - Y. C. ARGENTINO - Y. C. ARGENT

8

6

7

8

29


Risultati Rs-XM

 

No Numero Nome Punti 1 2
1 NED 8 Van Rijsselberghe Dorian 2,0 1 1
2 HKG 2 Leung Hotsun 6,0 3 3
3 ITA 2 Baglione Marcantonip 8,0 6 2
4 GER 3 Wilhelm Toni 8,0 4 4
5 GBR 7 Carney Elliot 8,0 2 6
6 GBR 931 Squires Tom 10,0 5 5

Risultati Rs-XW

 

No Numero Nome Punti 1 2
1 ITA 46 Tartaglini Flavia 3,0 2 1
2 GBR 94 Shaw Bryony 4,0 1 3
3 HKG 5 Chan Hei Man Hayley Victoria 5,0 3 2
4 ITA 82 Fanciulli Veronica 9,0 5 4
5 GBR 30 Hamilton Izzy 10,0 4 6
6 USA 3 Hall Farrah 11,0 6 5